Log inUpgrade

Kling 3 Turbo vs LTX-2.5 Fast

Which should you choose: Kling 3 Turbo or LTX-2.5 Fast?

Kling 3 Turbo is the better default on cost: 4.5 credits versus 5.4 credits for a typical clip. Pay the LTX-2.5 Fast premium when the clip has to run up to 20 seconds.

Kling 3 Turbo (1.12 credits / second) and LTX-2.5 Fast (from 0.9 credits / second) both run in Made, so this comparison uses the prices on Made's Generate button. A typical clip costs 4.5 credits on Kling 3 Turbo and 5.4 credits on LTX-2.5 Fast. The specs below come from the same catalog Made's generator runs on.

Both models run in Made, so the prices below are what the Generate button shows — and you can switch between them per generation.

Sample generation from Kling 3 Turbo

Kling 3 Turbo

1.12 credits / second

Sample generation from LTX-2.5 Fast

LTX-2.5 Fast

from 0.9 credits / second

Side by side

SpecKling 3 TurboLTX-2.5 Fast
Price1.12 credits / secondfrom 0.9 credits / second
Typical generation4.5 credits5.4 credits
Resolution720p (per provider)720p, 1080p, 1440p, 2160p
Aspect ratios16:9, 9:16, 1:116:9, 9:16
Clip length3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 seconds6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20 seconds
AudioNative audio (per provider)Native audio (per provider)
End-frame guidanceNoYes
Image inputOptional, 1 imageOptional, 1 image
Output formatMP4MP4

Specs reflect the options Made currently exposes for each model; the controls in the generator are the source of truth.

Choose Kling 3 Turbo when…

  • Price per second decides it: 1.12 credits versus 0.9 credits on LTX-2.5 Fast — a typical clip is 4.5 credits against 5.4 credits.
  • Its look wins on your prompts — at these rates, running the same prompt through both and keeping Kling 3 Turbo's output is a cheap test.

Choose LTX-2.5 Fast when…

  • You need longer clips — up to 20 seconds, where Kling 3 Turbo stops at 15.
  • You want end-frame guidance so the motion lands exactly where you plan.

Try both on your project

Or don't choose: run the same prompt through both and keep the result that works for your project. Check the quoted cost before you generate.

Common questions

Which is cheaper, Kling 3 Turbo or LTX-2.5 Fast?
Kling 3 Turbo. A typical generation costs 4.5 credits versus 5.4 credits for LTX-2.5 Fast. The Generate button shows the exact price before you run either.
Can I use both Kling 3 Turbo and LTX-2.5 Fast in Made?
Yes. Made is model-agnostic: pick either model per generation, pay each one’s price in credits, and compare the results side by side in Assets.
Do I need a bigger plan for either model?
No. Every plan opens every model. Failed generations are refunded automatically, and unused credits roll over.

More comparisons featuring these models

Every model's price is on the price sheet, and all comparisons are listed on the compare index.