Log inUpgrade

Kling 3 Turbo vs Seedance 2.0

Which should you choose: Kling 3 Turbo or Seedance 2.0?

Seedance 2.0 is the better default on cost: 2.9 credits versus 4.5 credits for a typical clip. Pay the Kling 3 Turbo premium when its output on your specific prompts is visibly better — run one prompt through both and check.

Kling 3 Turbo (1.12 credits / second) and Seedance 2.0 (from 0.72 credits / second) both run in Made, so this comparison uses the prices on Made's Generate button. A typical clip costs 4.5 credits on Kling 3 Turbo and 2.9 credits on Seedance 2.0. The specs below come from the same catalog Made's generator runs on.

Both models run in Made, so the prices below are what the Generate button shows — and you can switch between them per generation.

Sample generation from Kling 3 Turbo

Kling 3 Turbo

1.12 credits / second

Sample generation from Seedance 2.0

Seedance 2.0

from 0.72 credits / second

Side by side

SpecKling 3 TurboSeedance 2.0
Price1.12 credits / secondfrom 0.72 credits / second
Typical generation4.5 credits2.9 credits
Resolution720p (per provider)480p, 720p, 1080p
Aspect ratios16:9, 9:16, 1:1auto, 21:9, 16:9, 4:3, 1:1, 3:4, 9:16
Clip length3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 seconds4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 seconds
AudioNative audio (per provider)Native audio (per provider)
End-frame guidanceNoYes
Image inputOptional, 1 imageOptional, 1 image
Output formatMP4MP4

Specs reflect the options Made currently exposes for each model; the controls in the generator are the source of truth.

Choose Kling 3 Turbo when…

  • Its look wins on your prompts — at these rates, running the same prompt through both and keeping Kling 3 Turbo's output is a cheap test.
  • You are matching earlier work already produced with Kling 3 Turbo and consistency beats the marginal spec differences.

Choose Seedance 2.0 when…

  • Price per second decides it: 0.72 credits versus 1.12 credits on Kling 3 Turbo — a typical clip is 2.9 credits against 4.5 credits.
  • You want end-frame guidance so the motion lands exactly where you plan.

Try both on your project

Or don't choose: run the same prompt through both and keep the result that works for your project. Check the quoted cost before you generate.

Common questions

Which is cheaper, Kling 3 Turbo or Seedance 2.0?
Seedance 2.0. A typical generation costs 2.9 credits versus 4.5 credits for Kling 3 Turbo. The Generate button shows the exact price before you run either.
Can I use both Kling 3 Turbo and Seedance 2.0 in Made?
Yes. Made is model-agnostic: pick either model per generation, pay each one’s price in credits, and compare the results side by side in Assets.
Do I need a bigger plan for either model?
No. Every plan opens every model. Failed generations are refunded automatically, and unused credits roll over.

More comparisons featuring these models

Every model's price is on the price sheet, and all comparisons are listed on the compare index.