Log inUpgrade

Happy Horse 1.1 pricing: from 1.4 credits / second

What Happy Horse 1.1 costs on Made, in credits. The Generate button shows the same number before you run it, and a generation that fails is refunded.

Alibaba's arena-leading video model with native audio and multilingual lip-sync at up to 1080p.

The exact rates

What you generatePrice
Every second of output1.4 credits / second

Prices last verified 2026-09-02. When the provider changes a price, this page changes with it.

What that means in practice

5.6 credits

one 4-second clip

21 credits

one 15-second clip

84 credits

60 seconds of finished output

Priced up front · credits roll over · failed generations refunded · every model on every plan

How Happy Horse 1.1 compares on price

What one typical generation costs across other video models in Made.

ModelRateTypical generation
Kling LipSync0.14 credits / second0.7 credits
Gemini Omni Flash 1.1from 0.3 credits / second1.2 credits
Seedance 2.0 Minifrom 0.36 credits / second1.5 credits
WAN 2.2 Turbo1.5 credits / video1.5 credits
WAN 2.2 5B1.5 credits / video1.5 credits
WAN 3.0 Primefrom 0.5 credits / second1.8 credits

Pricing questions

How much does Happy Horse 1.1 cost per video?
From 1.4 credits / second in Made.
The full breakdown: 720p 1.4 credits/s · 1080p 1.8 credits/s · 4s at 720p = 5.6 credits.
The Generate button shows the exact price in credits before you run it.
Is Happy Horse 1.1 priced per second or per clip?
Per second of output, and the rate depends on the resolution you pick: 720p 1.4 credits a second, 1080p 1.8 credits a second. A 4-second clip at 720p costs 5.6 credits, the same number the Generate button shows.
Does resolution change the Happy Horse 1.1 price?
Yes. 720p costs 1.4 credits a second, 1080p costs 1.8 credits a second. You pick the resolution before generating; the default is 720p.
How do I pay for Happy Horse 1.1 in Made?
With credits. Every plan comes with credits and opens every model, Happy Horse 1.1 included. The price in credits is on the Generate button before you run it, and each charge appears in your activity.
What happens if a Happy Horse 1.1 generation fails?
Nothing is charged. If a generation fails — provider error, timeout, anything — its credits come back automatically. You only pay for output you receive.
Do unused credits expire?
No. Unused credits roll over, and every charge and refund appears in your activity.

See every model's rate on the full price sheet, or start generating in the editor.